NYC: Climate Activists Shutdown Citi Headquarters; 2 Dozen Arrested
[…] The Policy further states that “any action taken in accordance with this Policy shall: (i) comply with all applicable laws and regulations…”

Additionally Executive Order N-82-20, acknowledges that “since time immemorial, California Native Americans have stewarded, managed and lived interdependently with the lands that now make up the State of California.”

1 PRC § 9001.5(d)(2) Defines “Natural Lands” as “lands consisting of forests, grasslands, deserts, freshwater and riparian systems, wetlands, coastal and estuarine areas, watersheds, wildlands, or wildlife habitat, or lands used for recreational purposes such as parks, urban and community forests, trails, greenbelts, and other similar open- space land…” PRC 9001.5(d)(1) Defines “Working Lands” as “lands used for farming, grazing, or the production of forest products.” For purposes of this report, we assume JDSF contains both types of land.

 

Converge in Atlanta, Georgia from November 10-13, 2023. #StopCopCity